Hammond Class of '69
Our years from 1965 to 1969
This page was last updated on Friday August 17, 2012
 | MAIN
| '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE: Lynda McNeice Bassett
   
FOUND  CLASSMATES: Please forward any NEW information to your Class Rep:
MISSING CLASSMATES: Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding ANY information you may have to your Class Rep:
DEPARTED CLASSMATES: Deceased classmate names and information  should  be verified before submission to tour Class Rep.  and all information must be verified before inclusion on the In Memoriam page.
   
REUNION COMMITTEE:
Lynda McNEICE Bassett,  Mark D'ALESSANDRO,  Helen COTTER Davis,  Mary FRYE King,  Annabel KRAMER
   
UPCOMING  REUNION INFO: Not Yet Available
   
PAST REUNION INFO & PHOTOS: The GWHS & Hammond High Classes of 1969
All classes were invited to attend (you too T.C.W.) a combined 4oth Class Reunion on Saturday Evening August 15, 2009.
   

HAMMOND CLASS of  '69
40th-Year Reunion In 2009

40th Year Reunion? In 2009


On the left is a thumbnail (small image) of: The Class of 1969

40th Class Reunion photo, taken on Saturday, August 15,  2009.

This photograph is used with the full permission of the photographer.-
Scott Crawford of Timeless Reflections Photography.
Our sincere thanks are extended to him.

A left-click on the thumbnail (small image) will
provide an enlarged version for better viewing.
Then, in order to RETURN to this page,
please left-click the 'BACK BUTTON']

   

Listing of Our Found Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Because of privacy concerns, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we have current addresses. But, this information could change. Please inform us (via e-mail, or telephone) if you have a change or modification of address, telephone number, contact, email address or other pertinent information. Pertinent information includes married name, spouse's name, etc. Additionally, the post office will sometimes change street addresses even if you don't move. Please don't forget to let us know when that happens. Please forward any new information to your Class Rep:
  1. ABDIAN, Geoff
  2. ALBARTY, Vicki
  3. BARNHART, Randy
  4. BEATLEY, Chris
  5. BECK, Laura
  6. BECKLUND, Bill
  7. BEECHER, William (Bill)
  8. BENNETT, Penny Kritt
  9. BERG, Philip
  10. BERNARD, Joe
  11. BJORUM, Erick
  12. BLACKBURN, Connie
  13. BLANK, Yolanda
  14. BOUNDS, Barbara Brown
  15. BOWIE, Jim
  16. BRENNAN, Patti Van Cleave
  17. BROWN, Gary  (1)
  18. BROWN, Gary  (2)
  19. BROWN, Paul
  20. BRUNELLE, Chip
  21. BUEL, Peggy
  22. BURRER, Benita Potter
  23. BUTLER, Kris
  24. CALLISON, Ian
  25. CALLMAN, Mark
  26. CAMERO, Adrian
  27. CASTRO, Ambar
  28. CLINTON, Jane
  29. COHEN, Marty
  30. COLLINS, Tom
  31. CORTEZ, Marty
  32. CORVELLI, Chris Vandereiji
  33. COTTER, Helen Davis
  34. D'ALESANDRO, Mark
  35. DAVEY, Larry
  36. DEAL, Linda
  37. DEICHMEISTER, Frank
  1. DERE, Gary
  2. DERE, Don/Jeannette
  3. DORNACK, Eddie
  4. DUCHESNE, Steve
  5. EDWARDS, Susan
  6. EISENHART, Roxy Chitlik
  7. ELLIOTT, Edwin
  8. FLYNN, Lillie Richardson
  9. FLYNN, Michael
  10. FRANK, Sharon
  11. FRYE, Mary King
  12. GILMORE, John
  13. GIMBEL, Rita
  14. GOULD, Paul
  15. GREENBAUM, Arthur
  16. GREENBURG, Morey
  17. GRIMM, Monica
  18. HAMPTON, Janey Evans
  19. HANKS, Karen Cook
  20. HARRIS, Cheryl
  21. HAUCK, Rex
  22. HAWK, Jeff
  23. HOLLYER, Ginger
  24. HOOVER, Sue
  25. HORTON, Al
  26. HOWARD, Carlton
  27. HULICK, Jerry
  28. JOHNSON, Janice Marshall
  29. KEMPA, Barbara
  30. KESSLER, Ilona Baker
  31. KIRKPATRICK, Margaret
  32. KRAMER, Annabel
  33. LARGE, Mike
  34. LESTER, Dorian
  35. LOWELL, Netia Gerken
  36. LUKEMAN, Paula Furr
  37. MARSH, Kathy Munro
  1. MARTIN, Gary
  2. McFARLAND, Jim
  3. McGARRAH, Jim
  4. McNEICE, Lynda Bassett
  5. MERRITT, Carla Whisenhunt
  6. MORTON, Andy
  7. MUNRO, Kirk
  8. O'DONNELL,  Marilyn Alls
  9. OYLER, Dennis
  10. PAXTON, Ron
  11. PEREZ, Virginia Grimm
  12. PERRY, Patti MacDonald
  13. PLATT, David
  14. POTTER, Bruce
  15. QUINT, Richard
  16. QUINT, Michael
  17. RAVENSCROFT, Kathy
  18. ROGERS, Kathy Cortez
  19. ROSENTHAL, Sandra Schmer
  20. SANTE, Gina Pulliam
  21. SATTERSWHITE, Gary
  22. SCHOLL, Patti Mussenden
  23. SHEATSLEY, Donald
  24. SHELTON, Chris
  25. SHEMELD, Gary
  26. SHERMAN, John
  27. SHIFFLETT, Richard
  28. SPAULDING, John
  29. SWAN, Delene Ryan
  30. TURK, Ellen Whitten
  31. WEEKLY, Steve
  32. WEIR, Steve
  33. WERBER, Rich
  34. WIGGINS, Patti
  35. YARNOFF, Cheryl Satterhwaite

Listing of Our Missing Classmates
Name Format: Nicknames appear in (parenthesis); a second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name)
Below will be a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses.  If you have addresses for any of them or any information which we can use to try to locate them, please let us know (via e-mail, or telephone) . This information might include an email address, married name, spouse's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc. and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates by forwarding any information you have to your Class Rep:
  1. ADY, Robin
  2. ALBRIGHT, Daphane
  3. ALESANDERINI, Patricia
  4. ANANIA, Nancy
  5. ANDERSON, Linda
  6. APPLEWHITE, Carolyn
  7. BAKER, Laura
  8. BARKSDALE, Arthur
  9. BARTELS, William
  10. BARTLETT, Sara
  11. BEALL, Susan
  12. BEASLEY, Daniel
  13. BECK , Laura
  14. BEDOYA, Pastor
  15. BELL, Carolyn
  16. BELVIN, Brenda
  17. BENAVAGE, Peter
  18. BLINT, Susan
  19. BOREN, Stephen
  20. CALVERT, Paul
  21. CANDLAND, Jack
  22. CARNES, Celeste
  23. CARTER, Carrie
  24. CARUSO, Michael
  25. CHAPLIN, Sheldon
  26. CHMURA, Evelyn
  27. CHRIS, Ike
  28. CIZMAR, Peter
  29. CLAUSON, Johananas
  30. COLVIN, Tom
  31. COMBS, George
  32. COOK, Carlton
  33. COX, William
  34. CUMMINGS, Deborah
  35. CZERWINSKI, Leslie
  36. DAILEY, Angela
  37. DAVIS, Charles
  38. DAWLEY, Dave
  39. DELANEY, Ronald
  40. DEVOE, Diane
  41. DICKSON, Catherine
  42. DOBSON, Michael
  43. DODSON, Kim
  44. DOLAN, Michael
  45. DORMAN, Linda
  46. DURBIN, David
  47. DWYER, Paul
  48. ECK, Linda
  49. EGAN, Margaret
  50. ELLER, Jonathan
  51. ELLIS, William
  52. EVANS, James
  53. FAIRHEAD, Carolyn
  54. FAIRHEAD, Wendy
  55. FARRELL, Deborah
  56. FERILL, William
  57. FULLER, John
  58. GARCIA, Maria
  59. GARRISON, Joseph
  60. GARVEY, Scott
  61. GEALT, Roberts
  62. GEOPPER, Todd
  63. GERSHAM, Patricia
  1. GIBSON, Jeannette
  2. GILMORE, John
  3. GOLUB, Irene
  4. GOODELL, Joseph
  5. GORDON, Renee
  6. GOULD, Gregory
  7. GOULD, Paul
  8. GRILLO, Joseph
  9. GUSTAFF, Pamela
  10. HANNA, Charles
  11. HARDY, Cheryl
  12. HARTER, Dorothy
  13. HAWES, Steven
  14. HAWKINS, Thomas
  15. HERBERT, Anthony
  16. HERBERT, Gregory
  17. HEWITT, Dennis
  18. HODGEKINSON, Linda
  19. HOGAN, Lynn
  20. HOOKS, Barbara
  21. HUSSEY, Johnathan
  22. INGRAM, Elizabeth
  23. JARED, Rosalie
  24. JENKINS, Daphane
  25. JETT, Jacquelyn
  26. JETT, Richard
  27. KAUFFMAN, Paula
  28. KEGG, Robert
  29. KLINE, Irving
  30. LAFAKIS, Mary
  31. LEARY, Suzanne
  32. LEEDY, John
  33. LIGHT, Jennifer
  34. LIVINGSTON, Barry
  35. LOWELL, William
  36. LUCKETT, Alan
  37. LUDWIG, Alan
  38. MALCOLM, Frank
  39. MANTHEL, Paula
  40. MARSH, Richard
  41. MARSHALL, Eileen
  42. MARTINEZ, Richie
  43. MCDANIEL, Marsha
  44. MILLER, Holly
  45. MILLER, Toni
  46. MITCHELL, Arthur
  47. MOORE, Bruce
  48. MOORE, Cathy
  49. MORGAN, Kathryn
  50. MORRIS , Margaret
  51. NUTTER, Patricia
  52. O'CONNELL, Kathy
  53. OFFUTT, Candace
  54. PARKER, David
  55. PARKHURST, Sandra
  56. PATTERSON, Linda
  57. PAXTON, Ronald
  58. PEARCE, William
  59. PETTIT, Suzanne
  60. PHILLIPS, John
  61. POMPER, Deborah
  62. PRICE, Rit
  63. PURDY, Victoria
  1. PEPPER, Irene
  2. REYNOLDS, Wilson
  3. RHODES, Sandy
  4. RICE, Michael
  5. RICHARDS, Billie Jo
  6. RICHESON, William
  7. ROBINSON, Brock
  8. ROGERS, Sharon
  9. RUCH, Vickie
  10. SCHAEFER, Kevin
  11. SCHIROMA, Eric
  12. SCHOECHIE, Susan
  13. SHAVELSON, Sara Beth
  14. SHAW, Linda
  15. SHEATSLEY, David
  16. SHOEMAKER, Kathi
  17. SHUMAKER, John
  18. SKIMMER, Charles
  19. SMITH, Allison
  20. SMITH, James
  21. SMITH, Lesley
  22. SOUTHER, Elizabeth
  23. SPECTOR, Joyce
  24. SPIELMAN, Sharon
  25. STALEY, John
  26. STARR, Kimberly
  27. STEMPLER, Mark
  28. STETSON, David
  29. STEVENS, Gary
  30. STEVENS, Linda
  31. STROUP, Jeffery
  32. SWAN (RYAN), Delane
  33. SWINTON, Joseph
  34. TANNER, Barbara
  35. TAYLOR, Ronald
  36. THOMPSON, Christie
  37. THORN (REBHORN), Theresa
  38. TORRES, Margaret
  39. TOWLEY, Jerri
  40. TRACEY, Thomas
  41. TSE, Hung
  42. VAN TUSSEN BROEK, Julie
  43. VANDERWARKER, Carolyn
  44. VANWINKLE, Joyce
  45. VEAZEY, Daniel
  46. VERNON, Delores
  47. VINING, Josephine
  48. WALLSCHLEGER, Priscilla
  49. WALTER, Candace
  50. WALTON, John
  51. WARD, Jerry
  52. WEINBERG, Mary
  53. WHITLOCK, Joyce
  54. WIREN, John
  55. WOLAVER, Paul
  56. WOLFE, Barry
  57. WOLFE, Charles
  58. WOODS, John
  59. WOODS, Polli Jo
  60. WORKMAN, Martha
  61. ZIER, Pamela
  62. ZIFF, David

 
Stewart BERG
Diane CALLISON
Ross COLLINS
Kathleen L. COPELAND
Michael  P. CHANZES
John
DeVOCHT
Lance P. ESTERLY
Richard  R. HARNIT
Frances LYNCH
Thomas Brent MORGAN
Dennis OYLER
David L. PARKER
Dorothy Jean (Dottie) REGISTER Patterson
James SAWICKI
John SEARS
Bivie SPLITGERBER
William STERLING
Clara M. THOMAS

BACK to TOP of PAGE
| MAIN Page | '58 | '59 | '60 | '61 | '62 | '63 | '64 | '65 | '66 | '67 | '68 | '69 | '70 | '71 | '72 | '73 | History | Band |
Please refer all questions and comments concerning this page to the WEBMASTER
This page w
as last updated on Friday August 17, 2012